Visa Checklist

Turkey Tourist, Business and E-visa Application

If you’re planning to travel Turkey for business or tourism purpose, We’ve got the fastest and the easiest way to get a turkey visa for Indians citizens in 10 to 12 working days.

    1. Original passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of intended travel along with the original previous passport (if any)
    2. Completely filled and signed online visa application at https://www.konsolosluk.gov.tr/eKonsolosluk/
    3. 2 latest white background photographs with 2.5 inches X 2.5 inches (do not staple the photograph)
    4. Covering letter from the applicant stating name, passport number and the purpose of travel
    5. Latest original personal bank statement for the last 6 months dually signed and stamped by the bank
    6. Income tax returns of last three years
    7. Overseas travel insurance with the minimum coverage of EUR 30,000 for the entire duration
    8. Return air ticket and hotel reservation voucher
    9. If applying for business visa, Invitation letter with the complete address and contact details

     

    If Self Employed / Business

    1. Relationship proof with the company (i.e. MOA if Director, Partnership deed if Partner and Proprietorship certificate if Proprietor)
    2. Original latest company’s bank statement for the last 6 months dually signed and stamped by the bank
    3. Company’s Income tax return of last 3 years

     

    If Employed / Service person

    1. No objection certificate from the current Employer for the duration of travel
    2. Salary slip for the last three months / salary certificate from the current employer

     

    If Student

    1. Leave sanction letter from the School / Institute, if closed then letter stating that
    2. School / Institute ID card copy

     

    Please note :

    1. Copy of educational and professional certificates (for first time traveller)
    2. Applicants holding valid USA / UK / Schengen visa then Original Police Clearance Certificate (PCC) is not a mandatory documents

     

    Visa validity depends on documents

    Tourist / Business Visa

    Visa validity depends on documents

    Tourist / Business Visa

    INR 10000

    INR 20400

    Single Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

    Multiple Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

    E-visa Application Details :

    1. Copy of the passport’s first and last page with a minimum validity of 6 months from the date of intended travel, along with the observation page (if any)
    2. Copy or the return air ticket / traveling dates to mention in the form
    3. Valid visa copy of any of the following countries UK, US or Schengen

     

    Note: Processing time will be 1 to 2 working days.

    Visa validity depends on documents

    E-visa Application

    INR 4730

    Single Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

  • Embassy of the Republic of Turkey
    50 N, Nyaya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi
    Tel: 011 – 26889053 – 54
    Fax: 011 – 24101974
    Email: [email protected]
    Website: http://newdelhi.emb.mfa.gov.tr
    1. It should be in sharp focus and clean.
    2. It should be of high quality with no ink marks and creases.
    3. The photograph must show you looking directly at the camera.
    4. It should be 2.5 inch X 2.5 inch with White Background and 70% face visible.
    5. It should show your skin tone naturally.
    6. It should have appropriate brightness and contrast.
    7. The photograph should be a recent one not more than 3 months old.
    8. It is to be taken without headgear.
    9. It should be without hat/cap.
    10. It should be with the applicant’s hair tucked behind his/her ears.
    11. The photograph should not have any staple marks.