Malaysia Tourist, Business and E-Visa
Visa Checklist

Malaysia Tourist, Business and E-Visa

Planning a holiday to Malaysia with your friends and family? You can now apply for a Malaysia visa for Indian citizens. When all your travel hassles are managed by us, great holidays are a guarantee.

  • Malaysia E-Visa/eNTRI Details

    1. Colored scanned copy of passport front & back
    2. Soft copy of latest passport size photo with white background
    3. Confirm / dummy return air ticket
    4. Confirm / dummy hotel booking

     

    Please Note:

    1. Processing time will be 6 to 7 working days.

     

    15 Days

    Tourist / Business Visa

    30 Days

    Tourist / Business Visa

    INR 2500

    INR 3500

    Single / Multiple Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

    Multiple Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

     

    Malaysia Sticker Visa Details

    1. Original passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of intended travel
    2. Completely filled and signed visa application forms
    3. 3 passport size white background photographs with 60 % face area and complete shoulder of the applicant
    4. Confirmed return air ticket with the ticket number
    5. In case of first time travelling outside the country or new passport with no prior travel stamps, submit 3 months recent bank statement with original endorsement from bank
    6. If applying for business visa, invitation letter signed with the complete address and the contact details

     

    Please note:

    1. Applicants with passport not issued from North and East India need to submit at least one of the address proof of North and East India
    2. Processing time will be 6 to 7 working days

     

    180 Days

    Tourist / Business Visa

    INR 7000

    Multiple Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

  • Malaysian High Commission
    50 – M, Satya Marg, New Delhi
    Tel: 011–26111291/92/93
    Fax: 011–24121084
    Email: [email protected]
    Website: www.kln.gov.my/web/ind_new-delhi/home
  • The size of your image
    The image of you – from the crown of your head to your chin – must be between 29mm and 34mm high.

    Photos of babies and children

    • Children must be on their own in the picture. Babies must not be holding toys or using dummies.
    • Children under 6 don’t have to be looking directly at the camera or have a neutral expression.
    • Children under one don’t have to have their eyes open. You can support their head with your hand, but your hand must not be visible in the photo.

     

    Photo dos and don’ts

     

    Posting your photos
    When sending your application, your photos must be:

    • separated from each other
    • left loose and not attached to your application form

  • Visa Application Form – Download