Ghana Tourist and Business Visa
Visa Checklist

Ghana Tourist and Business Visa

Planning to visit Ghana for business trip, we can provide Ghana visa application assistance. Get Ghana tourist or business visa in 7 -10 working days.

    1. Original passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of intended travel along with the original previous passport (if any)
    2. 4 set of completely filled, signed and documents uploaded in the online visa application form at http://ghana-mission.co.in/visa_form.php
    3. 4 latest passport size white background photographs with face close up (do not staple the photograph)
    4. Covering letter on the company’s letter head stating name, passport number, designation and the purpose of travel
    5. Hotel confirmation voucher and the day to day itinerary from Ghana
    6. Return air ticket itinerary
    7. Latest personal bank statement for the last 6 months
    8. Yellow fever certificate
    9. If applying for business visa, Invitation letter with the complete address and contact details from the counter part in Ghana
    10. If applying for business visa, Passport, valid residence permit copy and the complete contact details of 2 references in Ghana

     

    30 Days

    Tourist / Business Visa

    6 Months

    Tourist / Business Visa

    1 Year

    Tourist / Business Visa

    INR 10500

    INR 19500

    INR 28000

    Single Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

    Multiple Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

    Multiple Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

  • High Commission of Ghana
    50 – N, Satya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi
    Tel: 011 – 24193500/1/2
    Fax: 011 – 26885355
    Email: [email protected]
    Website: www.ghana-mission.co.in
  • The size of your image
    The image of you – from the crown of your head to your chin – must be between 29mm and 34mm high.

    Photos of babies and children

    • Children must be on their own in the picture. Babies must not be holding toys or using dummies.
    • Children under 6 don’t have to be looking directly at the camera or have a neutral expression.
    • Children under one don’t have to have their eyes open. You can support their head with your hand, but your hand must not be visible in the photo.

    Photo dos and don’ts

    Posting your photos
    When sending your application, your photos must be:

    • separated from each other
    • left loose and not attached to your application form

  • Visa Application Form – Download