China Tourist, Business and Visitor Visa
Visa Checklist

China Tourist, Business and Visitor Visa

Here’s the fastest and easiest way to get a tourist visa to China! Apply for your China visa. Follow our simple application process and get your visa in just 10 to 12 working days.

    1. Original passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of intended travel
    2. Completely filled and signed visa application form
    3. 2 latest passport size white background photographs with face close up
    4. Covering letter from the applicant on the company’s letter head stating name, passport number, designation and the purpose of travel
    5. Original latest personal bank statement of last six months with minimum balance of Rs. 1.5 lacs / per applicant signed and seal of bank (mandatory)
    6. Return air ticket itinerary
    7. Hotel reservation voucher and day to day itinerary
    8. If visiting someone, Invitation letter signed with the complete address and the contact details of the Inviting person
    9. If visiting someone, 2 documents to confirm the relationship with the inviting person (if blood relative)
    10. If visiting someone, day to day itinerary (if the inviting person is not a blood relative)
    11. If applying for business visa, Invitation letter on the company’s letter head signed, stamped with the authorized signatory’s name and designation

     

    Normal Processing 10 to 12 Working Days

    30 Days

    Tourist / Business / Visitor Visa

    30 Days

    Tourist / Business / Visitor  Visa

    6 Months

    Tourist / Business / Visitor Visa

    1 Year

    Tourist / Business / Visitor Visa

    INR 7000

    INR 9000

    INR 11000

    INR 15400

    Single Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

    Double Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

    Multiple Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

    Multiple Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

    Urgent Processing 2 to 4 Working Days

    30 Days

    Tourist / Business / Visitor Visa

    30 Days

    Tourist / Business / Visitor Visa

    6 Months

    Tourist / Business / Visitor Visa

    1 Year

    Tourist / Business / Visitor Visa

    INR 9700

    INR 11700

    INR 14600

    INR 18000

    Single Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

    Double Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

    Multiple Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

    Multiple Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

  • Embassy of the People’s Republic of China
    50-D, Shantipath, New Delhi
    Tel: 011 – 24674673 24675559
    Fax: 011 – 26111105
    Email: [email protected]
    Web: www.chinaembassy.org.in
  • The size of your image
    The image of you – from the crown of your head to your chin – must be between 29mm and 34mm high.

    Photos of babies and children

    • Children must be on their own in the picture. Babies must not be holding toys or using dummies.
    • Children under 6 don’t have to be looking directly at the camera or have a neutral expression.
    • Children under one don’t have to have their eyes open. You can support their head with your hand, but your hand must not be visible in the photo.

     

    Photo dos and don’ts

     

    Posting your photos
    When sending your application, your photos must be:

    • separated from each other
    • left loose and not attached to your application form

  • Visa Application Form – Download