Cambodia Tourist, Business & E-Visa Applications
Visa Checklist

Cambodia Tourist, Business & E-visa Application

A visit to Cambodia fills you with memories unlimited. How about planning a trip this year? Follow our simple application process and get your visa in just 3-5 working days.

    1. Original passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of intended travel along with the original previous passport (if any)
    2. Completely filled and signed visa application form
    3. 2 latest passport size white background photographs with face close up (do not staple the photograph)
    4. Covering letter on the company’s letter head stating name, passport number, designation, purpose of travel
    5. Hotel reservation voucher and return air ticket
    6. Personal bank statement of last 3 months with some available balance
    7. If applying for business visa, Original Invitation letter mentioning the day to day itinerary along with the company’s registration certificate copy

     

    If Self Employed / Business

    1. Relationship proof with the company (i.e. MOA if Director, Partnership deed if Partner and Proprietorship certificate if Proprietor)
    2. Company’s original latest bank statement for the last 6 months dually signed and stamped and ITR of last three years

     

    If Employed / Service person

    1. No objection certificate from the current Employer for the duration of travel
    2. Salary slip for the last three months / salary certificate from the Employer

     

    If Student

    1. Leave sanction letter from the School / Institute, if closed then letter stating that
    2. School / Institute ID card copy

     

    30 Days

    Tourist / Business Visa

    INR 3600

    Single Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

     

    E-visa Application Details :

    1. Copy of the passport’s first and last page with a minimum validity of 6 months from the date of intended travel
    2. Copy of the observation page or previous Cambodia Visa (if any)
    3. 1 passport size white background photographs with 60 % face area and complete shoulder of the applicant
    4. Copy or the return air ticket and hotel reservation voucher
    5. Copy of bank statements of last three months / credit card copy

     

    90 Days

    E-visa Fees

    INR 7750

    Single Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

    Please note :

    1. The Visa is valid for 3 months from the date of issuing
    2. Urgent processing charges extra – USD 10 for the same day processing

  • Embassy of Cambodia
    W – 112, Greater Kailash II, New Delhi
    Tel: 011 – 29214435
    Fax: 011 – 29214438
    Email: [email protected]
  • The size of your image
    The image of you – from the crown of your head to your chin – must be between 29mm and 34mm high.

    Photos of babies and children

    • Children must be on their own in the picture. Babies must not be holding toys or using dummies.
    • Children under 6 don’t have to be looking directly at the camera or have a neutral expression.
    • Children under one don’t have to have their eyes open. You can support their head with your hand, but your hand must not be visible in the photo.

     

    Photo dos and don’ts

     

    Posting your photos
    When sending your application, your photos must be:

    • separated from each other
    • left loose and not attached to your application form

  • Visa Application Form – Download