Netherlands Tourist / Business / Visitor Visa
Visa

Netherlands Tourist / Business / Visitor Visa

If you’re planning to travel Netherlands, We’ve got the fastest and the easiest way to get a Netherlands visa for Indians citizens in 10 to 24 working days.

    1. Original passport with at least 3 months validity from the date of intended travel along with the original previous passport (if any)
    2. Completely filled and signed visa application, consent, travel history details and authorization form
    3. 2 latest passport size white background photographs with face close up (do not staple the photograph)
    4. Covering letter from the applicant stating name, passport number and the purpose of travel
    5. Latest original personal bank statement for the last 6 months and ITR of last three years
    6. Overseas travel insurance with the minimum coverage of EUR 30,000 for the entire duration
    7. Return air ticket and hotel reservation voucher
    8. If applying for business visa, Invitation letter with the complete address and contact details from the counter part in Netherlands
    9. If applying for visitor visa, Letter of guarantee, filled in by the referent and legalized by the municipality of the city of residence of the referent should be submitted
    10. If applying for visitor visa, Passport and valid residence permit copy of the inviting person


    If Self Employed / Business

    1. Relationship proof with the company (i.e. MOA if Director, Partnership deed if Partner and Proprietorship certificate if Proprietor)
    2. Company’s pan card, latest bank statement for the last 3 months and ITR of last three years


    If Employed / Service person

    1. No objection certificate from the current Employer for the duration of travel
    2. Salary slip for the last six months / salary certificate from the Employer


    If Student

    1. Leave sanction letter from the School / Institute, if closed then letter stating that
    2. School / Institute ID card copy

     

    Please note:

    1. The passport must have atleast 2 blank pages and issued within the previous 10 years only
    2. Minor traveling alone or accompanied by one parent shall provide a notarized NOC by the not traveling parent, plus copies of parents passports or signature ID proof
    3. Applicant/s bio-metrics is required and they needs to come in person to the VFS center for the same
    4. The bio-metrics is valid for 59 months, means they don’t need to undergo the bio-metrics again in next 59 months

     

    Duration Depends

    Tourist / Business Visa

    INR 8000

    Single / Multiple Entry
    Consulate fees
    Service charges
    All taxes

  • Netherlands Embassy
    6/50 F, Shantipath, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi
    Tel: 011 – 24197600
    Fax: 011 – 24197710
    Email: [email protected]
    Website: www.india.nlembassy.org
  • The size of your image
    The image of you – from the crown of your head to your chin – must be between 29mm and 34mm high.

    Photos of babies and children

    • Children must be on their own in the picture. Babies must not be holding toys or using dummies.
    • Children under 6 don’t have to be looking directly at the camera or have a neutral expression.
    • Children under one don’t have to have their eyes open. You can support their head with your hand, but your hand must not be visible in the photo.

     

    Photo dos and don’ts

     

    Posting your photos
    When sending your application, your photos must be:

    • separated from each other
    • left loose and not attached to your application form

  • Visa Application Form – Download

    Consent Form – Download

    Authorization Form – Download

    Travel History Details – Download